The Local
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantAbilene, TX

The Local – Abilene, TX

Hours not available
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Opening hours not available

We don’t have confirmed opening hours for The Local yet.

Know the hours? Send us an update.

Location & directions

250 Cypress Street
Abilene, TX

About The Local

The Local is a Mexican restaurant you'll find at 250 Cypress Street in Abilene, Texas. It's part of our guide to 124 restaurants, cafes and bars in Abilene.

You can visit for dine-in.

Quick facts

Address
250 Cypress Street, Abilene, TX
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Local? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

Where is The Local located?

The Local is located at 250 Cypress Street, Abilene, TX.

Does The Local offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for The Local. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Abilene

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.